Thursday, September 24, 2009

Happy Happy Ied!

hello!!!!!! i am back in Jakartaaa
bagaimana liburan kaliaaaaaan?

as we all know, tanggal 20 kemaren Kaum Muslim merayakan Hari Idul Fitri! YAAAY!
For us Indonesians, its kinda like a tradition to go mudik. mudik is going back to your hometown and gather with all your families and stuffs like that.
nah setiap kali gue mudik gue di mobil ada VIP ROOM sendiri. gue punya tempat tidur sendiri di bagasi
my so called 'VIP Bedroom'
and then we went to Jembatan Suramadu! seru loh! harga masuk mobil ke suramadu 30.000 keatas. dan yg hebatnyaa, kalo motor cumen 3.000 doang!

my dad insisted to buy some Batik Tulis Madura. katanya sih bagus banget batik tulis madura itu! yaudah bokap nyokap beli batik-batik trus mba farra dan mba intan and me too minta dibeliin kaos batik tulis.
warnanya biru tua banget jadi disini keliatanny item
nyokap gue pernah tinggal di madura loh! jadi disana kita nyari rumahnya! terus ternyata masih ada! waw!
kata nyokap gue keadaan rumahnya gak berubah dari dulu
as you can see, gue suka banget pake jumpsuit. udah enteng, nyaman dipake lagi! di foto ini ada nyokap gue. senyumnya sumringah banget loh pas ngeliat rumahnya. :D

di Surabaya, gue juga nonton Meraih Mimpi sama sepupu-sepupu gue. nice film! :)

jangan lupa dengan ade sepupu gue yg masih newly born! umurnya baru 3 minggu. namanya Syarifah Khairah Rizky. IMUT BANGET. PIPI CEMPLUK BANGET. KULITNYA PUTIH BANGET TRUS-- *digampar karna gak nyantai*
close-up:
ah ah imut sekali dikaaaaaaaaaaau! pengen punya adeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee. CUH CUH CUIH. gue anak bungsu sih. ;( BAH

once again, HAPPY IED!
Sincerely,

Tamara Alasdair

Friday, September 11, 2009

Things to Catch Up

HELLO FOLKS! I AM BAAAAAAAAAAAAACK!

its been a long time since a last updated this blog. -___-

just a reaaaaaaally quick update should be fine right?
I desperately need a new pair of jeans. i want to experiment it. i want (that awesome) tye dyed jeans! QUICK! uuugh.

o yea. heres some pics of my new blue pointy high waist skirt i told you about on the last post.
*sorry for the extremely blurred pics*
really cute! mini ice creams yum!

top: GAP long sleeve mini ice cream shirt
skirt: Mitchybelle blue high waist pointy edges
bag: red bag some garage sale at lamandau (or somethin like that. i forgot. :))
shoes: retail therapy ankle boots

and then, my mom bought me a hoodie! :) smiles.
and i totally won't forget this awesomely cool assymetrical multifuction long cardigan!
instead of just leaving the bottom like the picture above, you could tie it up! oh i am so in love with it!

oh! i also got new red satin with black laces flats from retail therapy when i was at ladies bazaar at citos. i really should hold back myself from buying things. but you know girls/women they feel SO happy when they shop stuffs. its really kinda like a GUILTY PLEASURE to me/us.

cheers! :),
tamara alasdair
 

Blog Template by YummyLolly.com - Header made with PS brushes by gvalkyrie.deviantart.com
Sponsored by Free Web Space